

Donald Duck
YouTube results for QuackShot Starring Donald Duck
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse QuackShot Starring Donald Duck videos on YouTube →From the developers
While Donald is flipping through some books in Uncle Scrooge's library, a treasure map from King Garuzia, the old-time ruler of the Great Duck kingdom, falls out. It leads to the king's most prized possession. Donald thinks this is his path to riches. Unfortunately, Pete overhears and pursues Donald throughout the game hoping to steal the treasure. Donald, using a partial map from the library, travels to a variety of places around the world seeking clues to find the treasure, including Duckburg and Mexico. After defeating Count Dracula in Transylvania, Donald receives a more complete map pointing to the Maharajah in India, Egypt, a haunted Viking ship, and finally the South Pole, where Donald finds an ancient Viking diary said to reveal the location of the treasure. However, upon finding the diary, Pete shows up, holding Donald's nephews hostage in exchange for the diary. After giving Pete the diary, Donald travels to Pete's hideout to defeat Pete and get the diary back. The diary reveals that if the map is dipped in water, it will reveal the location of the Great Duck Treasure.
Core rankings refresh every 5 minutes · Not affiliated with any platform
Community comments
Daily samples at the same approximate UTC time
Loading history
Daily score samples appear here
Ratings & Reviews
Hover each row for source details
Latest relevant articles, patches and announcements for QuackShot Starring Donald Duck
No relevant news found
There are no verified articles or official updates for QuackShot Starring Donald Duck in the current news window.
What people are saying about QuackShot Starring Donald Duck
YouTube results for QuackShot Starring Donald Duck
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse QuackShot Starring Donald Duck videos on YouTube →Official gameplay & announcement videos


Donald Duck
Why this HypeScore?
2 active signals · normalized and weighted on one 0–100 scale
Score explanation
Seven-day movement
1 score
GameSonar is building QuackShot Starring Donald Duck's baseline.
Live now
2 viewers
Concurrent audience observed: 2 Kick.
Raw audience sizes are not added together. Each source is normalized, weighted and adjusted for freshness, breadth and unusual movement before it contributes to HypeScore.
Discover beyond the front page
Find the right-sized QuackShot Starring Donald Duck community to watch.