

Silent Hill
YouTube results for Silent Hill
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse Silent Hill videos on YouTube →From the developers
Harry Mason and his daughter Cheryl are driving to their favourite vacation spot. Late that night, a figure suddenly appears from out of the darkness. Harry turns the wheel in panic, and the car careens off the road, knocking harry unconscious. Awakening sometime later, he realizes that Cheryl is missing. Stumbling out of the wreckage, he heads towards the small town of Silent Hill.
Core rankings refresh every 5 minutes · Not affiliated with any platform
Community comments
Daily samples at the same approximate UTC time
Loading history
Daily score samples appear here
Ratings & Reviews
Hover each row for source details
What people are saying about Silent Hill
Discover beyond the front page
Find the right-sized Silent Hill community to watch.
Latest relevant articles, patches and announcements for Silent Hill
Where to find all the infusion drugs in Silent Hill Townfall
GamesRadar · 38m ago
To celebrate Silent Hill: Townfall's release I ranked all my coworkers based on whether I think they could actually survive the horrors of St Amelia
PC Gamer · 1h ago
Horror game hiding is my nightmare, but Silent Hill Townfall's CRTV vision gives me the confidence to fight back
GamesRadar · 3h ago
YouTube results for Silent Hill
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse Silent Hill videos on YouTube →Official gameplay & announcement videos


Silent Hill
Why this HypeScore?
4 active signals · normalized and weighted on one 0–100 scale
Score explanation
Seven-day movement
8 score
GameSonar is building Silent Hill's baseline.
Live now
42 viewers
Concurrent audience observed: 40 Twitch · 2 Kick.
Raw audience sizes are not added together. Each source is normalized, weighted and adjusted for freshness, breadth and unusual movement before it contributes to HypeScore.