

The Legend of Zelda
YouTube results for The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap videos on YouTube →From the developers
While at a festival with Princess Zelda, Link encounters a mysterious mage called Vaati who turns the princess to stone. Helpless to stop them, Link is asked by the king to meet with a race of tiny people known as the Minish, who may be able to help with their predicament. On his travels, Link teams up with a talking cap called Ezlo, who is able to shrink Link to the size of a Minish so that he can meet with them. With his newfound abilities, Link must save the kingdom from Vaati's menace.
Core rankings refresh every 5 minutes · Not affiliated with any platform
Community comments
Daily samples at the same approximate UTC time
Loading history
Daily score samples appear here
Ratings & Reviews
Hover each row for source details
What people are saying about The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
Discover beyond the front page
Find the right-sized The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap community to watch.
Latest relevant articles, patches and announcements for The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
No relevant news found
There are no verified articles or official updates for The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap in the current news window.
YouTube results for The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap videos on YouTube →Official gameplay & announcement videos


The Legend of Zelda
Why this HypeScore?
3 active signals · normalized and weighted on one 0–100 scale
Score explanation
Seven-day movement
7 score
GameSonar is building The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap's baseline.
Live now
14 viewers
Concurrent audience observed: 14 Twitch.
Raw audience sizes are not added together. Each source is normalized, weighted and adjusted for freshness, breadth and unusual movement before it contributes to HypeScore.