

Tokyo Xtreme Racer
YouTube results for Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero videos on YouTube →From the developers
"All legends are meant to be replaced." One machine, even the fastest one pulled over while it was being called. That ridiculed the defeated car, as it was trying to follow its tail light, it disappeared into the darkness of the night... ...Then, the fast one was revelaed to be "Jintei", a name which was engraved all over the Shutokō... And, to make a name for a new legend again, fame-hungry people will visit the Shutokō. To wander around and pursue their prey. Those who sharpen thei skills with a lone wolf. Above all the people who nearly match "Jintei" 'skills are 13 DRIVERS known to be hostile and feared, also known as the "13 Devils". Repeated battles, many of those who have defeated local rivals will get the chance to challenge them. But, chance is for everyone. This is the TOKYO METROPOLIS HIGHWAY... The last paradise on Earth where a legend is born... Chapter 1 : Merry Go Round A huge merry go round watches the Shutokō. However, the noises you hear in that playground are exhaust and tires screeching. Instead of white horses and carriages, you can feel the power tuned machines. A carousel that everyone is invited to in this fantasy. Shutokō Expressway Line, commonly known as "C1" is where all "Legends" start off... Chapter 2 : Over the Rainbow Rainbow Bridge. That, intense velocity from speed demons. Sometimes kindly, sometimes aggresively, looking down on the guardians of the runners. For the runners who are receiving the angel's love above, she caresses her arm a little on the ring road. There is no such thing as destroying the runners who have learned a little on the ring road. But, the whimsical goddess of the Shutokō will easily change her mind if something faster than them appears. The MIDNIGHT SEASIDE AREA..."Shinkanjō". Is this where she smiles at? Chapter 3 : Show must goes on The stage's asphalt emerges along the road. An instant sonic drama is performed every night. While extracting the lines of the sound from the muffler at "Kanjō" and "Shinkanjō", where everyone dreams of becoming the road leader. Actors who don't know the defeat on one stage. Preparation for the battle for the only one protagonist was ahead. Now, a new story is about to be told. Chapter 4 : Top of the World "Kanjō", "Shinkanjō". One step closer to the legend. Now at the top, the remaining 13 Devils bet on their pride. The last wall blocking the path to the legendary status is high and steep. Welcome to the "WANGAN - YOKOHANE AREA", the god's realm of extreme tensions. Only those who survive the battle for the demanding spiritual power can open the door to the legend... Basic Ending (after defeating "Speed King") A legend has come to an end... Who once was a challenger is now a target. A new legend has arisen and competitors will emerge. The appearance of "Jintei" has made the "12 Zodiacs" return to the battlefield. There is no rest in your quest...not yet. Challenge Ending (after defeating "White Charisma") A legend has become history. ...But, is it true? Aren't there more drivers you haven't encountered? When all the drivers on the highway see your tail lights, that's the time you become the real champion... Now, return to the past. ...And turn the legend into myth. PERFECT ENDING (after defeating "???") ...what was the thing you saw? A hallucination? ...or is it a ghost? Or maybe it's your own shadow. Anyway, it was incredible speed and running. Overwhelming power, pressure. But, you've defeated them all. That moment... Everything you saw in front of you look different. ...but, tomorrow is another day. The labyrinth in Tokyo has no goal, no limit and no end...
Core rankings refresh every 5 minutes · Not affiliated with any platform
Latest relevant articles, patches and announcements for Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero
No relevant news found
There are no verified articles or official updates for Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero in the current news window.
Community comments
Daily samples at the same approximate UTC time
Loading history
Daily score samples appear here
What people are saying about Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero
YouTube results for Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero
Browse current videos on YouTube
The indexed preview is temporarily unavailable. Official trailers and direct search remain ready.
Browse Tokyo Xtreme Racer: Zero videos on YouTube →Official gameplay & announcement videos


Tokyo Xtreme Racer
Why this HypeScore?
2 active signals · normalized and weighted on one 0–100 scale
Raw audience sizes are not added together. Each source is normalized, weighted and adjusted for freshness, breadth and unusual movement before it contributes to HypeScore.